Privacy

General

Your personal data in the contact form and in the newsletter form on our website are processed by THL Thermenhotel Loipersdorf GmbH & Co KG, your personal data when booking a holiday is processed by HotelNetSolutions GmbH and your personal data in the context of our online shop is processed by TAC Informationstechnologie GmbH. You can find our data in the imprint.

Your personal data (e.g. title, name, address, e-mail address, telephone number) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR. The following regulations inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.This data protection declaration only applies to our website. If you are forwarded to other pages via links on our pages, please inform yourself there about the respective handling of your data.
(1) Your personal data, insofar as this is necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the contractual relationship (inventory data), will only be used to process the contract.
(2) Your personal data will not be passed on to third parties outside of the contract processing without your express consent or without a legal basis.After the contract has been fully processed, your data will be blocked for further use.  After the tax and commercial regulations have expired, this data will be deleted unless you have expressly consented to further use.

 

Web analysis with Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension "anonymizeIP ()" so that the IP addresses are only processed in abbreviated form in order to exclude direct personal reference.This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. (Google). Google Analytics uses so-called cookies, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. Deactivate Google Analytics


Google Adwords Conversion Tracking

This website also uses Google Conversion Tracking. Google Adwords will set a cookie on your computer if you have reached our website via a Google ad. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages on the website of the Adwords customer and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and the customer can see that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Every Adwords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies cannot therefore be tracked via the websites of Adwords customers. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for Adwords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Adwords customers find out the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were forwarded to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information with which users can be personally identified. If you do not want to take part in the tracking process, you can also refuse the setting of a cookie required for this - for example via a browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies.You can also deactivate cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser to block cookies from the “www.googleadservices.com” domain. You can find Google's data protection information on conversion tracking here.

 

Informationen about Cookies

We use cookies to optimize our website. These are small text files that are stored in your computer's memory. These cookies are deleted again when the browser is closed. Other cookies remain on your computer (long-term cookies) and recognize it the next time you visit. This enables us to give you better access to our site and which areas of the website the user was particularly interested in. You can find more information about cookies on Wikipedia.
Our website uses the following cookies:Google: Used to store user data in connection with the website statistics software Google Analytics by Google. Further information is available from Google Analytics. Facebook: Used to store user data in connection with the Facebook pixel. Further information is available from Facebook Developer and the Facebook cookie information.
(2) You can prevent cookies from being saved by selecting “block cookies” in your browser settings. However, this can restrict the functionality of our offers. The exact location of these settings depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information on this can be called up via the help function of the respective web browser.You can make a general setting for personalized online advertising here:
Google ad preferences and options to unsubscribe from personalized advertising
Settings and unsubscribe options for the "Network Advertising Initiative"
If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected about you via our website to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website.

 

Facebook Pixel

This website uses Facebook Pixel, a web analysis service from Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”). We have concluded a data processing contract with Facebook for this purpose. Some of the data will be transferred to the USA. The data is transmitted to the USA on the basis of the Privacy Shield.When you visit our website, software is used to establish a connection to the Facebook servers and data is transmitted to Facebook servers, some of which are located in the USA. Facebook Pixel also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by the website user.According to information from Facebook, Facebook will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage.Facebook may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Facebook.You can find detailed information on the handling of user data on Facebook in the Facebook data protection declaration.

 

Facebook Retargeting

Remarketing tags from the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA are integrated on our website. When you visit our pages, a direct connection is established between your browser and the Facebook server via the remarketing tags. As a result, Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. This enables Facebook to assign your visit to our website to your user account. We can use the information obtained in this way to display Facebook ads. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or its use by Facebook.You can find more information on this in Facebook's privacy policy. If you do not want data to be collected via Custom Audience, you can deactivate Custom Audiences here.

 

Your rights

According to the GDPR, you have the right to free information about your stored data and, if necessary, the right to correct, block or delete this data. You can ask e.g. B. via the following e-mail address: info@sonnreich.at
You also have the right to revoke any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of personal data up to the point of revocation is not affected by the revocation.You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority: Austrian data protection authority Wickenburggasse 81080 Vienna

Telefon: +43 1 52 152-0

E-Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at
 

You can contact our data protection officer at:
Peter Oskar Müller, pm@hxs.at

 

 

Cookies